CHENNAI MAIL - 12624

Train details
Train Type -
Source Station THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC)
Destination Station CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)
Distance Covered 924
Total no. of Stops 22
Travel Time -
Available Classes SECOND AC (2A), SLEEPER CLA (SL), FIRST AC (1A), THIRD AC (3A),
Zone Swr
Runs on:
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN
Fare information in INR ( Rs. )
Class Adult Child Senior Citizen (M) Senior Citizen (W) Tatkal
SECOND AC (2A) - - - - -
SLEEPER CLA (SL) - - - - -
FIRST AC (1A) - - - - -
THIRD AC (3A) - - - - -

Route

# Station Day Distance Schedulde Arrival Schedulde Departure Halt
1 THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC) 1 0 SOURCE 14:50 -1
2 VARKALA (VAK) 1 41 15:24 15:25 1
3 KOLLAM JN (QLN) 1 64 15:50 15:55 5
4 KAYANKULAM (KYJ) 1 105 16:35 16:37 2
5 MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 1 113 16:45 16:46 1
6 CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 1 126 16:55 16:57 2
7 TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 1 135 17:07 17:08 1
8 CHANGANASERI (CGY) 1 143 17:18 17:19 1
9 KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 1 160 17:42 17:45 3
10 TRIPUNITURA (TRTR) 1 210 18:45 18:46 1
11 ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 1 223 19:20 19:25 5
12 ALUVA (AWY) 1 240 19:43 19:45 2
13 ANGAMALI (AFK) 1 249 19:55 19:56 1
14 THRISUR (TCR) 1 295 20:40 20:43 3
15 PALAKKAD (PGT) 1 368 22:00 22:05 5
16 COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 1 422 23:47 23:50 3
17 ERODE JN (ED) 2 523 01:15 01:20 5
18 SALEM JN (SA) 2 585 02:17 02:20 3
19 KATPADI JN (KPD) 2 789 04:58 05:00 2
20 AVADI (AVD) 2 903 06:33 06:35 2
21 PERAMBUR (PER) 2 919 06:53 06:55 2
22 CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 2 924 07:30 DEST -1
Copyright © 2019. All Rights Reserved by - iMaster India Private Limited | Knowledge Partner : FilingPoint.ComCompany Registration in Chennai
Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions