KERALA EXPRESS - 12625

Train details
Train Type -
Source Station THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC)
Destination Station NEW DELHI (NDLS)
Distance Covered 3028
Total no. of Stops 43
Travel Time -
Available Classes SECOND AC (2A), SLEEPER CLA (SL), THIRD AC (3A),
Zone Swr
Runs on:
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN
Fare information in INR ( Rs. )
Class Adult Child Senior Citizen (M) Senior Citizen (W) Tatkal
SECOND AC (2A) - - - - -
SLEEPER CLA (SL) - - - - -
THIRD AC (3A) - - - - -

Route

# Station Day Distance Schedulde Arrival Schedulde Departure Halt
1 THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC) 1 0 SOURCE 11:15 -1
2 VARKALA (VAK) 1 41 11:49 11:50 1
3 KOLLAM JN (QLN) 1 64 12:20 12:25 5
4 KAYANKULAM (KYJ) 1 105 12:58 13:00 2
5 MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 1 113 13:09 13:10 1
6 CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 1 126 13:18 13:20 2
7 TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 1 135 13:29 13:30 1
8 CHANGANASERI (CGY) 1 143 13:44 13:45 1
9 KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 1 160 14:12 14:15 3
10 VAIKOM (VARD) 1 185 14:44 14:45 1
11 ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 1 223 15:45 15:50 5
12 ALUVA (AWY) 1 240 16:08 16:10 2
13 THRISUR (TCR) 1 295 17:12 17:15 3
14 OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 1 336 18:09 18:10 1
15 PALAKKAD (PGT) 1 368 18:42 18:45 3
16 COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 1 422 19:55 20:00 5
17 TIRUPPUR (TUP) 1 472 20:48 20:50 2
18 ERODE JN (ED) 1 523 21:50 22:00 10
19 SALEM JN (SA) 1 585 22:55 23:00 5
20 JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 2 705 00:40 00:45 5
21 KATPADI JN (KPD) 2 789 02:00 02:02 2
22 CHITTOR (CTO) 2 822 02:39 02:40 1
23 TIRUPATI (TPTY) 2 893 03:48 03:50 2
24 RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 2 903 04:10 04:20 10
25 GUDUR JN (GDR) 2 986 05:43 05:45 2
26 NELLORE (NLR) 2 1025 06:16 06:18 2
27 VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 2 1279 09:55 10:10 15
28 WARANGAL (WL) 2 1486 13:00 13:05 5
29 RAMGUNDAM (RDM) 2 1587 14:40 14:41 1
30 BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 2 1729 17:00 17:10 10
31 CHANDRAPUR (CD) 2 1743 17:26 17:29 3
32 SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 2 1864 19:00 19:01 1
33 NAGPUR (NGP) 2 1940 20:05 20:15 10
34 ITARSI JN (ET) 3 2237 01:00 01:10 10
35 BHOPAL JN (BPL) 3 2329 02:55 03:00 5
36 BINA JN (BINA) 3 2467 04:55 05:00 5
37 JHANSI JN (JHS) 3 2618 06:55 07:05 10
38 GWALIOR JN. (GWL) 3 2715 08:20 08:25 5
39 AGRA CANTT (AGC) 3 2834 10:20 10:25 5
40 MATHURA JN (MTJ) 3 2888 11:10 11:13 3
41 FARIDABAD (FDB) 3 3000 12:48 12:50 2
42 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 3 3021 13:21 13:23 2
43 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 3 3028 13:45 DEST -1
Copyright © 2019. All Rights Reserved by - iMaster India Private Limited | Knowledge Partner : FilingPoint.ComCompany Registration in Chennai
Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions