NCJ-SHM GURUDEV EXPRESS - 12659

Train details
Train Type -
Source Station NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ)
Destination Station SHALIMAR (SHM)
Distance Covered 2576
Total no. of Stops 44
Travel Time -
Available Classes SECOND AC (2A), SLEEPER CLA (SL), THIRD AC (3A),
Zone Swr
Runs on:
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN
Fare information in INR ( Rs. )
Class Adult Child Senior Citizen (M) Senior Citizen (W) Tatkal
SECOND AC (2A) - - - - -
SLEEPER CLA (SL) - - - - -
THIRD AC (3A) - - - - -

Route

# Station Day Distance Schedulde Arrival Schedulde Departure Halt
1 NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 1 0 SOURCE 14:45 -1
2 THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC) 1 71 16:00 16:05 5
3 VARKALA (VAK) 1 112 16:39 16:40 1
4 KOLLAM JN (QLN) 1 136 17:05 17:10 5
5 KAYANKULAM (KYJ) 1 176 17:48 17:50 2
6 CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 1 197 18:08 18:10 2
7 TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 1 206 18:19 18:20 1
8 KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 1 231 19:07 19:10 3
9 ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 1 294 20:30 20:35 5
10 ALUVA (AWY) 1 311 20:53 20:55 2
11 THRISUR (TCR) 1 366 22:12 22:15 3
12 PALAKKAD (PGT) 1 439 23:47 23:50 3
13 COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 2 493 01:20 01:25 5
14 ERODE JN (ED) 2 594 03:10 03:15 5
15 SALEM JN (SA) 2 656 04:10 04:13 3
16 JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 2 776 05:58 06:00 2
17 KATPADI JN (KPD) 2 860 07:20 07:25 5
18 CHITTOR (CTO) 2 893 08:06 08:08 2
19 TIRUPATI (TPTY) 2 964 09:20 09:30 10
20 RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 2 974 09:50 10:00 10
21 GUDUR JN (GDR) 2 1057 11:23 11:25 2
22 NELLORE (NLR) 2 1096 11:49 11:50 1
23 ONGOLE (OGL) 2 1212 13:43 13:45 2
24 CHIRALA (CLX) 2 1261 14:03 14:05 2
25 TENALI JN (TEL) 2 1319 14:48 14:50 2
26 VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 2 1350 16:05 16:15 10
27 ELURU (EE) 2 1410 17:01 17:02 1
28 RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 2 1499 18:40 18:45 5
29 SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 2 1550 19:50 19:51 1
30 VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 2 1700 22:45 23:05 20
31 VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 3 1761 00:03 00:05 2
32 SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 3 1830 01:03 01:05 2
33 PALASA (PSA) 3 1903 02:10 02:12 2
34 BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 3 1977 03:15 03:20 5
35 BALUGAN (BALU) 3 2053 04:15 04:17 2
36 KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 3 2124 05:20 05:30 10
37 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 3 2143 06:05 06:10 5
38 CUTTACK (CTC) 3 2170 06:45 06:50 5
39 JAJPUR K ROAD (JJKR) 3 2238 07:50 07:52 2
40 BHADRAKH (BHC) 3 2281 08:55 08:57 2
41 BALASORE (BLS) 3 2343 09:42 09:44 2
42 KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 3 2461 11:20 11:35 15
43 SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 3 2571 13:16 13:18 2
44 SHALIMAR (SHM) 3 2576 13:50 DEST -1
Copyright © 2019. All Rights Reserved by - iMaster India Private Limited | Knowledge Partner : FilingPoint.ComCompany Registration in Chennai
Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions