NIZAMUDDIN EXP - 12643

Train details
Train Type -
Source Station THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC)
Destination Station HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM)
Distance Covered 3006
Total no. of Stops 32
Travel Time -
Available Classes SECOND AC (2A), SLEEPER CLA (SL), THIRD AC (3A),
Zone Swr
Runs on:
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN
Fare information in INR ( Rs. )
Class Adult Child Senior Citizen (M) Senior Citizen (W) Tatkal
SECOND AC (2A) - - - - -
SLEEPER CLA (SL) - - - - -
THIRD AC (3A) - - - - -

Route

# Station Day Distance Schedulde Arrival Schedulde Departure Halt
1 THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC) 1 0 SOURCE 14:15 -1
2 KOLLAM JN (QLN) 1 64 15:10 15:15 5
3 KAYANKULAM (KYJ) 1 105 15:48 15:50 2
4 ALAPPUZHA (ALLP) 1 149 16:22 16:25 3
5 ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 1 205 18:55 19:00 5
6 ALUVA (AWY) 1 225 19:18 19:20 2
7 THRISUR (TCR) 1 279 20:07 20:10 3
8 PALAKKAD (PGT) 1 353 21:27 21:30 3
9 COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 1 407 23:10 23:15 5
10 TIRUPPUR (TUP) 2 457 23:58 00:00 2
11 ERODE JN (ED) 2 507 00:45 00:50 5
12 SALEM JN (SA) 2 570 01:45 01:50 5
13 KATPADI JN (KPD) 2 774 05:25 05:30 5
14 CHITTOR (CTO) 2 806 05:59 06:00 1
15 TIRUPATI (TPTY) 2 878 07:25 07:30 5
16 RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 2 888 07:55 08:00 5
17 GUDUR JN (GDR) 2 971 09:18 09:20 2
18 ONGOLE (OGL) 2 1125 11:18 11:20 2
19 VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 2 1264 14:10 14:25 15
20 WARANGAL (WL) 2 1471 17:30 17:35 5
21 BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 2 1713 21:15 21:25 10
22 NAGPUR (NGP) 3 1925 00:20 00:30 10
23 BETUL (BZU) 3 2115 03:02 03:03 1
24 ITARSI JN (ET) 3 2222 04:40 04:50 10
25 BHOPAL JN (BPL) 3 2313 06:25 06:30 5
26 BINA JN (BINA) 3 2452 08:20 08:25 5
27 JHANSI JN (JHS) 3 2603 10:28 10:38 10
28 GWALIOR JN. (GWL) 3 2700 11:52 11:57 5
29 AGRA CANTT (AGC) 3 2819 14:00 14:05 5
30 RAJA KI MANDI (RKM) 3 2822 14:13 14:15 2
31 MATHURA JN (MTJ) 3 2872 14:55 15:00 5
32 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 3 3006 17:10 DEST -1
Copyright © 2019. All Rights Reserved by - iMaster India Private Limited | Knowledge Partner : FilingPoint.ComCompany Registration in Chennai
Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions