RAPTISAGAR EXP - 12512

Train details
Train Type -
Source Station THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC)
Destination Station GORAKHPUR (GKP)
Distance Covered 3249
Total no. of Stops 60
Travel Time -
Available Classes THIRD AC (3A), SLEEPER CLA (SL), SECOND AC (2A),
Zone Swr
Runs on:
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN
Fare information in INR ( Rs. )
Class Adult Child Senior Citizen (M) Senior Citizen (W) Tatkal
THIRD AC (3A) - - - - -
SLEEPER CLA (SL) - - - - -
SECOND AC (2A) - - - - -

Route

# Station Day Distance Schedulde Arrival Schedulde Departure Halt
1 THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC) 1 0 SOURCE 06:15 -1
2 KOLLAM JN (QLN) 1 64 07:10 07:15 5
3 KAYANKULAM (KYJ) 1 105 07:48 07:50 2
4 HARIPAD (HAD) 1 118 08:04 08:05 1
5 AMBALA PUZHA (AMPA) 1 137 08:19 08:20 1
6 ALAPPUZHA (ALLP) 1 149 08:32 08:35 3
7 CHERTHALA (SRTL) 1 172 09:04 09:05 1
8 ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 1 205 10:05 10:15 10
9 ALUVA (AWY) 1 225 10:33 10:35 2
10 ANGAMALI (AFK) 1 234 10:44 10:45 1
11 CHALAKUDI (CKI) 1 249 10:54 11:00 6
12 IRINJALAKUDA (IJK) 1 256 11:09 11:10 1
13 THRISUR (TCR) 1 279 11:32 11:35 3
14 WADAKANCHERI (WKI) 1 296 11:54 11:55 1
15 SHORANUR JN (SRR) 1 313 12:50 13:10 20
16 OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 1 321 13:29 13:30 1
17 PALAKKAD (PGT) 1 352 13:57 14:00 3
18 COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 1 406 15:27 15:30 3
19 TIRUPPUR (TUP) 1 457 16:03 16:05 2
20 ERODE JN (ED) 1 507 17:00 17:10 10
21 SALEM JN (SA) 1 570 18:07 18:10 3
22 JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 1 690 19:48 19:50 2
23 KATPADI JN (KPD) 1 773 20:50 20:55 5
24 CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 1 909 23:05 23:30 25
25 GUDUR JN (GDR) 2 1046 01:35 01:37 2
26 NELLORE (NLR) 2 1085 01:53 01:54 1
27 ONGOLE (OGL) 2 1201 03:19 03:20 1
28 CHIRALA (CLX) 2 1250 03:54 03:55 1
29 VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 2 1339 06:00 06:10 10
30 KHAMMAM (KMT) 2 1439 07:30 07:32 2
31 WARANGAL (WL) 2 1546 09:08 09:10 2
32 RAMGUNDAM (RDM) 2 1647 10:34 10:35 1
33 MANCHERAL (MCI) 2 1661 10:49 10:50 1
34 BELAMPALLI (BPA) 2 1680 11:09 11:10 1
35 SIRPUR KAGAZNGR (SKZR) 2 1719 11:39 11:40 1
36 BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 2 1789 13:05 13:15 10
37 CHANDRAPUR (CD) 2 1802 13:34 13:35 1
38 HINGANGHAT (HGT) 2 1886 14:34 14:35 1
39 SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 2 1924 15:19 15:20 1
40 NAGPUR (NGP) 2 2000 16:45 16:55 10
41 PANDHURNA (PAR) 2 2104 18:14 18:15 1
42 AMLA JN (AMLA) 2 2167 19:17 19:19 2
43 BETUL (BZU) 2 2190 19:34 19:35 1
44 GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 2 2227 20:13 20:15 2
45 ITARSI JN (ET) 2 2297 22:10 22:20 10
46 BHOPAL JN (BPL) 3 2388 00:05 00:10 5
47 LALITPUR (LAR) 3 2589 03:03 03:05 2
48 JHANSI JN (JHS) 3 2678 04:18 04:28 10
49 ORAI (ORAI) 3 2792 05:56 06:00 4
50 POKHRAYAN (PHN) 3 2839 06:35 06:37 2
51 KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 3 2897 08:15 08:20 5
52 UNNAO JN (ON) 3 2915 08:42 08:44 2
53 LUCKNOWJN (LJN) 3 2971 09:45 10:05 20
54 BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 3 2983 10:30 10:32 2
55 BARABANKI JN (BBK) 3 3007 11:03 11:05 2
56 GONDA JN (GD) 3 3096 12:20 12:25 5
57 MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 3 3124 12:49 12:51 2
58 BASTI (BST) 3 3185 13:44 13:47 3
59 KHALILABAD (KLD) 3 3215 14:09 14:11 2
60 GORAKHPUR (GKP) 3 3249 15:20 DEST -1
Copyright © 2019. All Rights Reserved by - iMaster India Private Limited | Knowledge Partner : FilingPoint.ComCompany Registration in Chennai
Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions