TVC - CAN JAN SHATABDI - 12082

Train details
Train Type -
Source Station THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC)
Destination Station KANNUR (CAN)
Distance Covered 503
Total no. of Stops 15
Travel Time -
Available Classes AC CHAIR CA (CC), SECOND SEAT (2S),
Zone Swr
Runs on:
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN
Fare information in INR ( Rs. )
Class Adult Child Senior Citizen (M) Senior Citizen (W) Tatkal
AC CHAIR CA (CC) - - - - -
SECOND SEAT (2S) - - - - -

Route

# Station Day Distance Schedulde Arrival Schedulde Departure Halt
1 THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC) 1 0 SOURCE 14:45 -1
2 KOLLAM JN (QLN) 1 64 15:38 15:40 2
3 KAYANKULAM (KYJ) 1 105 16:19 16:20 1
4 MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 1 113 16:29 16:30 1
5 CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 1 126 16:39 16:40 1
6 TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 1 135 16:49 16:50 1
7 KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 1 160 17:28 17:30 2
8 ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 1 223 18:37 18:40 3
9 THRISUR (TCR) 1 295 19:48 19:50 2
10 SHORANUR JN (SRR) 1 328 20:52 20:55 3
11 TIRUR (TIR) 1 373 21:33 21:35 2
12 KOZHIKKODE (CLT) 1 414 22:17 22:20 3
13 VADAKARA (BDJ) 1 460 22:58 23:00 2
14 THALASSERY (TLY) 1 482 23:23 23:25 2
15 KANNUR (CAN) 2 503 00:20 DEST -1
Copyright © 2019. All Rights Reserved by - iMaster India Private Limited | Knowledge Partner : FilingPoint.ComCompany Registration in Chennai
Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions