TVC - SCL EXPRESS - 12507

Train details
Train Type -
Source Station THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC)
Destination Station SILCHAR (SCL)
Distance Covered 3932
Total no. of Stops 58
Travel Time -
Available Classes SECOND AC (2A), SECOND SEAT (2S), SLEEPER CLA (SL),
Zone Swr
Runs on:
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN
Fare information in INR ( Rs. )
Class Adult Child Senior Citizen (M) Senior Citizen (W) Tatkal
SECOND AC (2A) - - - - -
SECOND SEAT (2S) - - - - -
SLEEPER CLA (SL) - - - - -

Route

# Station Day Distance Schedulde Arrival Schedulde Departure Halt
1 THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC) 1 0 SOURCE 16:55 -1
2 KOLLAM JN (QLN) 1 64 17:50 17:55 5
3 KAYANKULAM (KYJ) 1 105 18:38 18:40 2
4 MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 1 113 18:49 18:50 1
5 CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 1 126 19:03 19:05 2
6 TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 1 135 19:14 19:15 1
7 KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 1 160 20:07 20:10 3
8 ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 1 223 21:20 21:25 5
9 ALUVA (AWY) 1 240 21:48 21:50 2
10 THRISUR (TCR) 1 295 22:42 22:45 3
11 PALAKKAD (PGT) 2 368 00:07 00:10 3
12 COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 2 422 01:15 01:20 5
13 TIRUPPUR (TUP) 2 472 01:58 02:00 2
14 ERODE JN (ED) 2 523 03:00 03:05 5
15 SALEM JN (SA) 2 585 03:47 03:50 3
16 JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 2 705 05:58 06:00 2
17 KATPADI JN (KPD) 2 789 07:08 07:10 2
18 ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 2 850 08:03 08:05 2
19 CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 2 924 09:35 10:00 25
20 ONGOLE (OGL) 2 1216 14:30 14:31 1
21 VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 2 1354 16:45 17:00 15
22 RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 2 1504 19:10 19:12 2
23 VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 2 1705 22:45 23:05 20
24 VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 3 1766 00:03 00:05 2
25 SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 3 1835 01:03 01:05 2
26 PALASA (PSA) 3 1908 02:10 02:12 2
27 BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 3 1982 03:15 03:20 5
28 BALUGAN (BALU) 3 2058 04:15 04:17 2
29 KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 3 2128 05:20 05:30 10
30 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 3 2147 06:05 06:10 5
31 CUTTACK (CTC) 3 2174 06:45 06:50 5
32 JAJPUR K ROAD (JJKR) 3 2242 07:50 07:52 2
33 BHADRAKH (BHC) 3 2285 08:55 08:57 2
34 BALASORE (BLS) 3 2347 09:42 09:44 2
35 KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 3 2465 11:20 11:35 15
36 SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 3 2575 13:08 13:10 2
37 HOWRAH JN (HWH) 3 2583 13:55 14:25 30
38 BOLPUR S NIKTN (BHP) 3 2729 16:23 16:28 5
39 RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 3 2789 17:26 17:28 2
40 PAKAUR (PKR) 3 2843 18:18 18:20 2
41 MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 3 2910 20:05 20:15 10
42 KISHANGANJ (KNE) 3 3056 22:03 22:05 2
43 NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 4 3143 23:55 00:05 10
44 DHUPGURI (DQG) 4 3208 01:12 01:14 2
45 NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 4 3269 02:20 02:22 2
46 NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 4 3288 02:40 02:42 2
47 KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 4 3367 03:38 03:40 2
48 NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 4 3394 04:30 04:35 5
49 BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) 4 3439 05:12 05:14 2
50 RANGIYA JN (RNY) 4 3504 06:09 06:14 5
51 KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 4 3545 07:35 07:37 2
52 GUWAHATI (GHY) 4 3551 08:10 08:30 20
53 HOJAI (HJI) 4 3687 10:47 10:49 2
54 LUMDING JN (LMG) 4 3732 12:00 12:25 25
55 MAIBANG (MBG) 4 3796 13:48 13:50 2
56 NEW HAFLONG (NHLG) 4 3831 14:55 15:00 5
57 BADARPUR JN (BPB) 4 3902 17:15 17:40 25
58 SILCHAR (SCL) 4 3932 19:00 DEST -1
Copyright © 2019. All Rights Reserved by - iMaster India Private Limited | Knowledge Partner : FilingPoint.ComCompany Registration in Chennai
Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions