TVC - SCL EXPRESS - 12515

Train details
Train Type -
Source Station THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC)
Destination Station SILCHAR (SCL)
Distance Covered 3937
Total no. of Stops 56
Travel Time -
Available Classes THIRD AC (3A), SLEEPER CLA (SL), SECOND AC (2A),
Zone Swr
Runs on:
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN
Fare information in INR ( Rs. )
Class Adult Child Senior Citizen (M) Senior Citizen (W) Tatkal
THIRD AC (3A) - - - - -
SLEEPER CLA (SL) - - - - -
SECOND AC (2A) - - - - -

Route

# Station Day Distance Schedulde Arrival Schedulde Departure Halt
1 THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC) 1 0 SOURCE 12:40 -1
2 KOLLAM JN (QLN) 1 64 13:35 13:40 5
3 KAYANKULAM (KYJ) 1 105 14:18 14:20 2
4 CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 1 126 14:43 14:45 2
5 TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 1 135 14:54 14:55 1
6 KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 1 160 15:27 15:30 3
7 ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 1 223 17:05 17:10 5
8 ALUVA (AWY) 1 240 17:33 17:35 2
9 THRISUR (TCR) 1 295 18:22 18:25 3
10 PALAKKAD (PGT) 1 368 19:52 19:55 3
11 COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 1 422 21:25 21:30 5
12 TIRUPPUR (TUP) 1 472 22:08 22:10 2
13 ERODE JN (ED) 1 523 23:05 23:10 5
14 SALEM JN (SA) 1 585 23:55 23:58 3
15 JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 2 705 01:53 01:55 2
16 KATPADI JN (KPD) 2 789 03:10 03:30 20
17 ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 2 850 04:18 04:20 2
18 PERAMBUR (PER) 2 923 05:25 05:35 10
19 ONGOLE (OGL) 2 1215 10:49 10:50 1
20 VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 2 1353 13:05 13:15 10
21 RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 2 1502 15:27 15:29 2
22 VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 2 1703 19:10 19:30 20
23 VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 2 1764 20:28 20:33 5
24 SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 2 1833 21:30 21:32 2
25 PALASA (PSA) 2 1906 22:45 22:47 2
26 BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 2 1980 23:50 23:55 5
27 BALUGAN (BALU) 3 2056 00:53 00:55 2
28 KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 3 2127 02:00 02:10 10
29 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 3 2146 02:35 02:40 5
30 CUTTACK (CTC) 3 2173 03:15 03:20 5
31 JAJPUR K ROAD (JJKR) 3 2245 04:20 04:22 2
32 BHADRAKH (BHC) 3 2287 05:28 05:30 2
33 BALASORE (BLS) 3 2349 06:15 06:17 2
34 KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 3 2468 08:15 08:30 15
35 SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 3 2578 10:04 10:05 1
36 HOWRAH JN (HWH) 3 2585 10:55 11:15 20
37 BOLPUR S NIKTN (BHP) 3 2731 13:18 13:23 5
38 RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 3 2792 14:26 14:28 2
39 NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 3 2878 16:14 16:16 2
40 MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 3 2913 17:20 17:30 10
41 KISHANGANJ (KNE) 3 3058 19:30 19:32 2
42 NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 3 3145 21:25 21:40 15
43 DHUPGURI (DQG) 3 3211 23:02 23:04 2
44 NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 3 3271 23:55 23:57 2
45 NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 4 3290 00:18 00:20 2
46 KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 4 3369 01:15 01:17 2
47 NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 4 3397 02:20 02:25 5
48 BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) 4 3441 03:00 03:02 2
49 RANGIYA JN (RNY) 4 3506 03:50 03:55 5
50 KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 4 3547 05:05 05:07 2
51 GUWAHATI (GHY) 4 3554 05:40 05:55 15
52 HOJAI (HJI) 4 3689 07:50 07:52 2
53 LUMDING JN (LMG) 4 3734 10:15 10:40 25
54 NEW HAFLONG (NHLG) 4 3836 13:20 13:25 5
55 BADARPUR JN (BPB) 4 3907 15:35 16:00 25
56 SILCHAR (SCL) 4 3937 17:15 DEST -1
Copyright © 2019. All Rights Reserved by - iMaster India Private Limited | Knowledge Partner : FilingPoint.ComCompany Registration in Chennai
Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions