TVC-NZM RAJDHANI EXP - 12431

Train details
Train Type -
Source Station THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC)
Destination Station HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM)
Distance Covered 3018
Total no. of Stops 20
Travel Time -
Available Classes FIRST AC (1A), SECOND AC (2A), THIRD AC (3A),
Zone Swr
Runs on:
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN
Fare information in INR ( Rs. )
Class Adult Child Senior Citizen (M) Senior Citizen (W) Tatkal
FIRST AC (1A) - - - - -
SECOND AC (2A) - - - - -
THIRD AC (3A) - - - - -

Route

# Station Day Distance Schedulde Arrival Schedulde Departure Halt
1 THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC) 1 0 SOURCE 19:15 -1
2 KOLLAM JN (QLN) 1 64 20:08 20:10 2
3 ALAPPUZHA (ALLP) 1 149 21:28 21:30 2
4 ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 1 205 22:35 22:40 5
5 THRISUR (TCR) 1 279 23:55 23:57 2
6 SHORANUR JN (SRR) 2 313 00:45 00:50 5
7 KOZHIKKODE (CLT) 2 398 02:02 02:05 3
8 KANNUR (CAN) 2 488 03:17 03:20 3
9 KASARAGOD (KGQ) 2 573 04:33 04:35 2
10 MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 2 625 05:15 05:25 10
11 UDUPI (UD) 2 696 06:48 06:50 2
12 KARWAR (KAWR) 2 896 09:08 09:10 2
13 MADGAON (MAO) 2 954 10:00 10:10 10
14 SAWANTWADI ROAD (SWV) 2 1045 11:10 11:12 2
15 RATNAGIRI (RN) 2 1263 13:25 13:30 5
16 PANVEL (PNVL) 2 1620 18:05 18:10 5
17 VASAI ROAD (BSR) 2 1684 19:40 19:45 5
18 VADODARA JN (BRC) 3 2028 00:06 00:26 20
19 KOTA JN (KOTA) 3 2561 06:45 06:55 10
20 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 3 3018 12:40 DEST -1
Copyright © 2019. All Rights Reserved by - iMaster India Private Limited | Knowledge Partner : FilingPoint.ComCompany Registration in Chennai
Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions